Timetables
X30
- Cardiff
- Newport
This timetable is valid from 01/04/2024
Cardiff - Newport via University Hospital (Heath) Monday to Fridays (excluding Bank Holidays)
Swipe for times
o/s, Greyfriars Road GG, Greyfriars Road, Cardiff
before, Corbett Road, North Road, Cathays Park
o/s, Blackweir, North Road, Blackweir
opp, Maindy Stadium, North Road, Maindy
after, Parkfield Place, North Road, Maindy
o/s, North Road Clinic, North Road, Gabalfa
o/s, Gabalfa Interchange Stand 4, North Road, Gabalfa
o/s, Main Car Park, King George V Drive East, University Hospital of Wales
after, Lyceum Tavern, Malpas Road, Crindau
at, Prospect Street, Malpas Roas, Crindau
opposite, Edwin Street, Malpas Road, Crindau
at, Market Square 24, Upper Dock Street, Newport
Service Number: Operator Code Footnotes: | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
o/s, Greyfriars Road GG, Greyfriars Road, CardiffShow more stopsv | 07:25 | 08:08 | 09:00 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 19:25 |
before, Corbett Road, North Road, Cathays Park | 07:29 | 08:12 | 09:04 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 19:29 |
o/s, Blackweir, North Road, Blackweir | 07:31 | 08:14 | 09:06 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 19:31 |
opp, Maindy Stadium, North Road, Maindy | 07:32 | 08:15 | 09:08 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:52 | 19:32 |
after, Parkfield Place, North Road, Maindy | 07:33 | 08:16 | 09:09 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:53 | 19:33 |
o/s, North Road Clinic, North Road, Gabalfa | 07:34 | 08:17 | 09:10 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:54 | 19:34 |
o/s, Gabalfa Interchange Stand 4, North Road, Gabalfa | 07:35 | 08:18 | 09:11 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:55 | 19:35 |
o/s, Main Car Park, King George V Drive East, University Hospital of Wales | 07:41 | 08:24 | 09:17 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:01 | 19:41 |
after, Lyceum Tavern, Malpas Road, CrindauShow more stopsv | 07:57 | 08:41 | 09:33 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:17 | 19:57 |
at, Prospect Street, Malpas Roas, Crindau | 07:57 | 08:41 | 09:33 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:17 | 19:57 |
opposite, Edwin Street, Malpas Road, Crindau | 07:58 | 08:42 | 09:34 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:18 | 19:58 |
at, Market Square 24, Upper Dock Street, Newport | 08:06 | 08:50 | 09:41 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:28 | 17:27 | 18:24 | 20:03 |
NWPT - Newport Bus
Swipe for times
o/s, Greyfriars Road GG, Greyfriars Road, Cardiff
before, Corbett Road, North Road, Cathays Park
o/s, Blackweir, North Road, Blackweir
opp, Maindy Stadium, North Road, Maindy
after, Parkfield Place, North Road, Maindy
o/s, North Road Clinic, North Road, Gabalfa
o/s, Gabalfa Interchange Stand 4, North Road, Gabalfa
o/s, Main Car Park, King George V Drive East, University Hospital of Wales
after, Lyceum Tavern, Malpas Road, Crindau
at, Prospect Street, Malpas Roas, Crindau
opposite, Edwin Street, Malpas Road, Crindau
at, Market Square 24, Upper Dock Street, Newport
Service Number: Operator Code Footnotes: | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
o/s, Greyfriars Road GG, Greyfriars Road, CardiffShow more stopsv | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:50 |
before, Corbett Road, North Road, Cathays Park | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:54 |
o/s, Blackweir, North Road, Blackweir | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:56 |
opp, Maindy Stadium, North Road, Maindy | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:58 |
after, Parkfield Place, North Road, Maindy | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:59 |
o/s, North Road Clinic, North Road, Gabalfa | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 18:00 |
o/s, Gabalfa Interchange Stand 4, North Road, Gabalfa | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 18:01 |
o/s, Main Car Park, King George V Drive East, University Hospital of Wales | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 18:07 |
after, Lyceum Tavern, Malpas Road, CrindauShow more stopsv | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:22 |
at, Prospect Street, Malpas Roas, Crindau | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:22 |
opposite, Edwin Street, Malpas Road, Crindau | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:23 |
at, Market Square 24, Upper Dock Street, Newport | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:30 |
NWPT - Newport Bus