Timetables
X30
- Newport
- Cardiff
Newport - Cardiff via University Hospital (Heath) Monday to Fridays (excluding Bank Holidays)
Swipe for times
Bay 24, Market Square, Upper Dock Street, Newport
adj, Barrack Hill Footbridge, Malpas Road, Barrack Hill
opposite, Lyceum Tavern , Malpas Road, Crindau
o/s, Main Car Park, King George V Drive East, University Hospital of Wales
o/s, Gabalfa Interchange Stand 6, North Road, Gabalfa
o/s former, St Josephs Convent, North Road, Gabalfa
o/s, Cathays High School, North Road, Maindy
opp, Blackweir, North Road, Blackweir
after, Rosemount, North Road, Blackweir
o/s, College Road RK, North Road, Cathays Park
o/s, Law Courts Stop RJ, North Road, Cathays Park
o/s, Greyfriars Road GG, Greyfriars Road, Cardiff
Service Number: Operator Code Footnotes: | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bay 24, Market Square, Upper Dock Street, NewportShow more stopsv | 06:31 | 07:20 | 08:11 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:30 |
adj, Barrack Hill Footbridge, Malpas Road, Barrack Hill | 06:34 | 07:24 | 08:15 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:33 |
opposite, Lyceum Tavern , Malpas Road, Crindau | 06:35 | 07:26 | 08:17 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:34 |
o/s, Main Car Park, King George V Drive East, University Hospital of WalesShow more stopsv | 06:55 | 07:48 | 08:40 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:54 |
o/s, Gabalfa Interchange Stand 6, North Road, Gabalfa | 07:00 | 07:53 | 08:45 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:59 |
o/s former, St Josephs Convent, North Road, Gabalfa | 07:01 | 07:54 | 08:46 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 19:00 |
o/s, Cathays High School, North Road, Maindy | 07:02 | 07:55 | 08:47 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 19:01 |
opp, Blackweir, North Road, Blackweir | 07:04 | 07:56 | 08:49 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:33 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 19:03 |
after, Rosemount, North Road, Blackweir | 07:05 | 07:57 | 08:50 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:34 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 19:04 |
o/s, College Road RK, North Road, Cathays Park | 07:06 | 07:58 | 08:51 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:35 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 19:05 |
o/s, Law Courts Stop RJ, North Road, Cathays Park | 07:07 | 07:59 | 08:52 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:36 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 19:06 |
o/s, Greyfriars Road GG, Greyfriars Road, Cardiff | 07:09 | 08:01 | 08:54 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:38 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 19:08 |
NWPT - Newport Bus
Swipe for times
Bay 24, Market Square, Upper Dock Street, Newport
adj, Barrack Hill Footbridge, Malpas Road, Barrack Hill
opposite, Lyceum Tavern , Malpas Road, Crindau
o/s, Main Car Park, King George V Drive East, University Hospital of Wales
o/s, Gabalfa Interchange Stand 6, North Road, Gabalfa
o/s former, St Josephs Convent, North Road, Gabalfa
o/s, Cathays High School, North Road, Maindy
opp, Blackweir, North Road, Blackweir
after, Rosemount, North Road, Blackweir
o/s, College Road RK, North Road, Cathays Park
o/s, Law Courts Stop RJ, North Road, Cathays Park
o/s, Greyfriars Road GG, Greyfriars Road, Cardiff
Service Number: Operator Code Footnotes: | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - | X30 NWPT - |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bay 24, Market Square, Upper Dock Street, NewportShow more stopsv | 07:50 | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 17:00 |
adj, Barrack Hill Footbridge, Malpas Road, Barrack Hill | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 17:03 |
opposite, Lyceum Tavern , Malpas Road, Crindau | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 17:05 |
o/s, Main Car Park, King George V Drive East, University Hospital of WalesShow more stopsv | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:25 |
o/s, Gabalfa Interchange Stand 6, North Road, Gabalfa | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:31 |
o/s former, St Josephs Convent, North Road, Gabalfa | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:32 |
o/s, Cathays High School, North Road, Maindy | 08:23 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:33 |
opp, Blackweir, North Road, Blackweir | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:35 |
after, Rosemount, North Road, Blackweir | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:36 |
o/s, College Road RK, North Road, Cathays Park | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:37 |
o/s, Law Courts Stop RJ, North Road, Cathays Park | 08:28 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:38 |
o/s, Greyfriars Road GG, Greyfriars Road, Cardiff | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:40 |
NWPT - Newport Bus