Text-size: A A A
Contrast:
Listen: More about BrowseAloud

Call us: 0800 464 00 00

Timetables

Newtown - Cardiff via Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil

Swipe for times
Stand B, Bus Station, Wesley Street, Newtown
08:3510:0012:0015:0016:0016:1418:15
Cwrt Croesawdy, New Road, Newtown
08:3610:0112:0115:0116:0316:1518:16
Hill View Close, Llanidloes Close, Newtown
16:06
Flying Shuttle, Llanidloes Road, Newtown
16:10
Coleg Powys, Grounds, Newtown
16:15
Flying Shuttle, Llanidloes Road, Newtown
16:16
Hill View Close, Llanidloes Road, Newtown
16:16
Church, A483, Dolfor
08:4810:1312:1315:1316:2716:2718:28
Camnant, A483, Dolfor
08:5410:1912:1915:1916:3316:3318:34
Llaithddu Turn, A483, Dolfor
08:5510:2012:2015:2016:3416:3418:35
Dolaucwmffrwd Turn, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
08:5810:2312:2315:2316:3716:3718:38
New Inn, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
09:0110:2612:2615:2616:4016:4018:41
Maes-yr-helem Bridge, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
09:0310:2812:2815:2816:4216:4218:43
Llananno Bridge, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
09:0510:3012:3015:3016:4616:4618:45
Lion Hotel, A483, Llanbister
09:0710:3212:3215:3216:4816:4818:47
Ithon View, Village Road, Llanddewi Ystradenny
09:1210:3712:3715:3716:5416:5418:52
St David`s Church, Village Road, Llanddewi Ystradenny
09:1210:3712:3715:3716:5416:5418:52
Crossways, A483, Llanddewi Ystradenny
09:1410:3912:3915:3916:5616:5618:54
Rock Road, A483, Fron
09:1710:4212:4215:4216:5916:5918:57
Tan-y-Fron, A483, Fron
09:1810:4312:4315:4317:0017:0018:58
Builders Arms, A483, Crossgates
09:1810:4312:4315:4317:0017:0018:58
Penybryn, A483, Crossgates
07:1909:1910:4412:4415:4417:0117:0118:59
Swiss Villa, Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells
07:2309:2310:4812:4815:4817:0717:0719:03
Tremont Road, Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells
07:2409:2410:4912:4915:4917:0817:0819:04
Stand C, Station, Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells
07:2509:2510:5012:5015:5017:1017:1019:05
Stand C, Station, Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells
07:2809:2810:5512:5516:0417:1417:1419:1021:00
Post Office, Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells
07:2809:2810:5512:5516:0417:1417:1419:1021:00
Auto Palace, Temple Street, Llandrindod Wells
07:2909:2910:5612:5616:0417:1417:1419:1121:01
Coleg Powys, Beaufort Road, Llandrindod Wells
16:0417:1417:14
Powys County Hall, Grounds, Llandrindod Wells
16:0617:1617:16
Coleg Powys, Spa Road East, Llandrindod Wells
16:0817:1717:17
Grosvenor Stores, Temple Street, Llandrindod Wells
07:3009:3010:5712:5716:0917:1917:1919:1221:02
Ridgebourne, Wellington Road, Llandrindod Wells
07:3109:3110:5812:5816:1117:2017:2019:1321:03
Pentrosfa, Wellington Road, Llandrindod Wells
07:3209:3210:5912:5916:1217:2117:2119:1421:04
Howey Village, A483, Howey
07:3309:3311:0013:0016:1317:2217:2219:1521:05
Llwyn-dderw, A483, Howey
07:3409:3411:0113:0116:1417:2317:2319:1621:06
Sunny Haven Park, A483, Crossway
07:3509:3511:0213:0216:1517:2417:2419:1721:07
St Matthew`s Church, A483, Llanelwedd
07:4209:4211:0913:0916:2217:3217:3219:2421:14
Strand Hall, Strand Street, Builth Wells
07:4609:4611:1313:1316:2617:3517:3519:2821:18
Groe, The Strand, Builth Wells
07:4709:4711:1413:1416:2717:3617:3619:2921:19
Post Office, A470, Erwood
08:0110:0111:2813:2816:4117:5117:5119:4321:33
Boughrood Village, B4350, Boughrood
08:0810:0811:3513:3516:48
Griffin Inn, A470, Llyswen
08:1110:1111:3813:3816:5117:5817:5819:5021:40
Gwernyfed High School, A438, Three Cocks
16:56
Three Cocks, A438, Gwernyfed
16:56
Talgarth Turn, A438, Pontithel
16:56
Nat West, A479, Talgarth
17:02
Talgarth Road, A479, Bronllys
17:05
St Mary`s Church, A438, Bronllys
17:06
Hospital, A438, Bronllys
17:06
Pontybat Crossroads, A438, Llanfilo
08:1610:1611:4313:4317:0818:0318:0319:5521:45
Griffin Inn, A438, Felinfach
08:2010:2011:4713:4717:1218:0718:0719:5921:49
Felinfach Turn, A470, Felinfach
08:2010:2011:4713:4717:1218:0718:0719:5921:49
Bishop's Meadow, B4602, Brecon
08:2710:2711:5513:5517:1918:1518:1520:0621:56
Hospital, Cerrigcochion Road, Brecon
08:2910:2911:5813:5817:2118:1818:1820:0821:58
Free Street, Free Street, Brecon
08:3010:3011:5813:5817:2218:1818:1820:0921:59
Stand 1, Interchange, Heol Gouesnou, Brecon
08:3110:3112:0014:0017:2318:2018:2020:1022:00
Stand 1, Interchange, Heol Gouesnou, Brecon
06:2607:3808:4309:4310:4312:1314:1316:0616:1117:2618:2718:27
Coleg Powys, Cerrigcochion Road, Brecon
16:10
Free Street, Free Street, Brecon
06:2607:3808:4309:4310:4312:1314:1316:1216:1117:2618:2718:27
St David's Church, Newgate Street, Llanfaes
06:3007:4308:4709:4710:4712:1714:1716:1716:1717:3018:3118:31
Libanus, A470, Libanus
06:3507:5008:5209:5210:5212:2214:2216:2216:2217:3518:3618:36
Llwyn y Celyn, A470, Libanus
06:3807:5308:5509:5510:5512:2514:2516:2516:2517:3818:3918:39
Storey Arms, A470, Glyn Tarell
06:4207:5708:5909:5910:5912:2914:2916:2916:2917:4218:4318:43
Nant Ddu Lodge, A470, Nant-ddu
06:4608:0109:0310:0311:0312:3314:3316:3316:3317:4618:4718:47
nr, Forest Mountain Centre, A470, Llwyn-On
06:4808:0309:0510:0511:0512:3514:3516:3516:3517:4818:4918:49
before, Llwyn-on Village, A470, Llwyn-On
06:5008:0509:0710:0711:0712:3714:3716:3716:3717:5018:5118:51
in, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Swansea Road, Heolgerrig
06:5608:1209:1410:1411:1412:4414:4416:4416:4417:5718:5718:57
o/s, Christ Church, Pantycelynen, Heolgerrig
06:5708:1309:1510:1511:1512:4514:4516:4516:4517:5818:5818:58
after, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Aberdare Road, Merthyr Tydfil
06:5808:1409:1610:1611:1612:4614:4616:4616:4617:5918:5918:59
o/s, Tredegar Arms, High Street, Dowlais Top
06:16
at, Coedcae, High Street, Dowlais Top
06:16
o/s, Antelope, High Street, Cae-Harris
06:16
after, Market Street, High Street, Dowlais
06:17
nr, Flats, High Street, Dowlais
06:19
after, Norton, High Street, Penydarren
06:21
after, Steps, High Street, Penydarren
06:22
nr, Club, High Street, Penydarren
06:24
after, High Street Nursing Home, High Street, Penydarren
06:25
before, Trevithick Memorial, Penydarren Road, Penydarren
06:25
opp, RAFA Club, Penry Street, Glebeland
06:5808:1509:1610:1611:1612:4614:4616:4616:4617:5918:5918:59
Stand 15, Bus Station, Castle Street, Merthyr Tydfil
06:3007:0008:1709:1810:1811:1812:4814:4816:4816:4818:0119:0119:01
Stand 15, Bus Station, Castle Street, Merthyr Tydfil
06:2006:3507:0507:3508:2009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:00
nr Aldi, Castle Bingo, Plymouth Street, Merthyr Tydfil
06:2106:3607:0607:3608:2109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:01
nr, Mardy, Plymouth Street, Merthyr Tydfil
06:2206:3607:0607:3608:2209:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:01
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Merthyr Road, Pentrebach
06:2406:3807:0807:3808:2409:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:03
o/s, Ynysangharad Park Gates, Bridge Street, Pontypridd
06:4906:5907:2907:5908:4909:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:24
Stand 11, Bus Station, Morgan Street, Pontypridd
06:5007:0007:3008:0008:5009:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:25
Stand E2, Catherine Street, Catherine Street, Pontypridd
06:5107:0107:3108:0108:5109:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:26
Caedelyn Road, Ash Grove, Whitchurch
07:1807:3108:0508:3709:1509:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5317:53
opp, Tyn y Parc Road, Manor Way, Whitchurch
07:1907:3208:0608:3909:1509:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5417:54
Heol Nest, Manor Way, Whitchurch
07:1907:3308:0608:3909:1609:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5417:54
Manor Rise, Manor Way, Whitchurch
07:2007:3308:0708:4009:1609:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5517:55
Pantbach Place, Manor Way, Birchgrove
07:2107:3408:0808:4109:1709:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5617:56
opp, Cross Inn, Merthyr Road, Gabalfa
07:2207:3508:0908:4209:1809:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5717:57
o/s, Cathays High School, North Road, Maindy
07:2407:3808:1208:4609:2009:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5917:59
o/s, College Road Stop RK, North Road, Cathays Park
07:2707:4108:1608:4909:2209:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2718:0218:02
o/s, Law Courts Stop RJ, North Road, Cathays Park
07:2807:4208:1708:5009:2309:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2818:0318:03
o/s, Kingsway Stop GR, Kingsway, Cardiff
07:2807:4308:1708:5109:2309:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2818:0318:03
o/s, Castle Street Stop KB, Castle Street, Cardiff
07:2907:4308:1808:5209:2409:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2918:0418:04
o/s, Quay Street KE, Westgate Street, Cardiff
07:2907:4408:1908:5209:2409:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2918:0418:04
o/s, Royal Hotel KJ, Westgate Street, Cardiff
07:3007:4508:1908:5309:2510:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0518:05
Central Station, Penarth Road, Cardiff
07:3107:4608:2108:5509:2610:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0618:06
Tresillian Way, Tresillian Way, Cardiff
07:3207:4708:2208:5609:2710:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0718:07
SSWL - Stagecoach South WalesSD - Schooldays OnlySH - School HolidaysX4 - Change to X4 at Merthyr Tydfil for Cardiff

Newtown - Cardiff via Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil

Swipe for times
Stand B, Bus Station, Wesley Street, Newtown
08:3510:0012:0015:0016:1418:15
Cwrt Croesawdy, New Road, Newtown
08:3610:0112:0115:0116:1518:16
Church, A483, Dolfor
08:4810:1312:1315:1316:2718:28
Camnant, A483, Dolfor
08:5410:1912:1915:1916:3318:34
Llaithddu Turn, A483, Dolfor
08:5510:2012:2015:2016:3418:35
Dolaucwmffrwd Turn, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
08:5810:2312:2315:2316:3718:38
New Inn, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
09:0110:2612:2615:2616:4018:41
Maes-yr-helem Bridge, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
09:0310:2812:2815:2816:4218:43
Llananno Bridge, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
09:0510:3012:3015:3016:4618:45
Lion Hotel, A483, Llanbister
09:0710:3212:3215:3216:4818:47
Ithon View, Village Road, Llanddewi Ystradenny
09:1210:3712:3715:3716:5418:52
St David`s Church, Village Road, Llanddewi Ystradenny
09:1210:3712:3715:3716:5418:52
Crossways, A483, Llanddewi Ystradenny
09:1410:3912:3915:3916:5618:54
Rock Road, A483, Fron
09:1710:4212:4215:4216:5918:57
Tan-y-Fron, A483, Fron
09:1810:4312:4315:4317:0018:58
Builders Arms, A483, Crossgates
09:1810:4312:4315:4317:0018:58
Penybryn, A483, Crossgates
07:1909:1910:4412:4415:4417:0118:59
Swiss Villa, Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells
07:2309:2310:4812:4815:4817:0719:03
Tremont Road, Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells
07:2409:2410:4912:4915:4917:0819:04
Stand C, Station, Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells
07:2509:2510:5012:5015:5017:1019:05
Stand C, Station, Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells
07:2809:2810:5512:5516:0417:1419:1021:00
Post Office, Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells
07:2809:2810:5512:5516:0417:1419:1021:00
Auto Palace, Temple Street, Llandrindod Wells
07:2909:2910:5612:5616:0417:1419:1121:01
Coleg Powys, Beaufort Road, Llandrindod Wells
16:0417:14
Powys County Hall, Grounds, Llandrindod Wells
16:0617:16
Coleg Powys, Spa Road East, Llandrindod Wells
16:0817:17
Grosvenor Stores, Temple Street, Llandrindod Wells
07:3009:3010:5712:5716:0917:1919:1221:02
Ridgebourne, Wellington Road, Llandrindod Wells
07:3109:3110:5812:5816:1117:2019:1321:03
Pentrosfa, Wellington Road, Llandrindod Wells
07:3209:3210:5912:5916:1217:2119:1421:04
Howey Village, A483, Howey
07:3309:3311:0013:0016:1317:2219:1521:05
Llwyn-dderw, A483, Howey
07:3409:3411:0113:0116:1417:2319:1621:06
Sunny Haven Park, A483, Crossway
07:3509:3511:0213:0216:1517:2419:1721:07
St Matthew`s Church, A483, Llanelwedd
07:4209:4211:0913:0916:2217:3219:2421:14
Strand Hall, Strand Street, Builth Wells
07:4609:4611:1313:1316:2617:3519:2821:18
Groe, The Strand, Builth Wells
07:4709:4711:1413:1416:2717:3619:2921:19
Post Office, A470, Erwood
08:0110:0111:2813:2816:4117:5119:4321:33
Boughrood Village, B4350, Boughrood
08:0810:0811:3513:3516:48
Griffin Inn, A470, Llyswen
08:1110:1111:3813:3816:5117:5819:5021:40
Gwernyfed High School, A438, Three Cocks
16:56
Three Cocks, A438, Gwernyfed
16:56
Talgarth Turn, A438, Pontithel
16:56
Nat West, A479, Talgarth
17:02
Talgarth Road, A479, Bronllys
17:05
St Mary`s Church, A438, Bronllys
17:06
Hospital, A438, Bronllys
17:06
Pontybat Crossroads, A438, Llanfilo
08:1610:1611:4313:4317:0818:0319:5521:45
Griffin Inn, A438, Felinfach
08:2010:2011:4713:4717:1218:0719:5921:49
Felinfach Turn, A470, Felinfach
08:2010:2011:4713:4717:1218:0719:5921:49
Bishop's Meadow, B4602, Brecon
08:2710:2711:5513:5517:1918:1520:0621:56
Hospital, Cerrigcochion Road, Brecon
08:2910:2911:5813:5817:2118:1820:0821:58
Free Street, Free Street, Brecon
08:3010:3011:5813:5817:2218:1820:0921:59
Stand 1, Interchange, Heol Gouesnou, Brecon
08:3110:3112:0014:0017:2318:2020:1022:00
Stand 1, Interchange, Heol Gouesnou, Brecon
06:2607:3808:4309:4310:4312:1314:1316:1117:2618:27
Free Street, Free Street, Brecon
06:2607:3808:4309:4310:4312:1314:1316:1117:2618:27
St David's Church, Newgate Street, Llanfaes
06:3007:4308:4709:4710:4712:1714:1716:1717:3018:31
Libanus, A470, Libanus
06:3507:5008:5209:5210:5212:2214:2216:2217:3518:36
Llwyn y Celyn, A470, Libanus
06:3807:5308:5509:5510:5512:2514:2516:2517:3818:39
Storey Arms, A470, Glyn Tarell
06:4207:5708:5909:5910:5912:2914:2916:2917:4218:43
Nant Ddu Lodge, A470, Nant-ddu
06:4608:0109:0310:0311:0312:3314:3316:3317:4618:47
nr, Forest Mountain Centre, A470, Llwyn-On
06:4808:0309:0510:0511:0512:3514:3516:3517:4818:49
before, Llwyn-on Village, A470, Llwyn-On
06:5008:0509:0710:0711:0712:3714:3716:3717:5018:51
in, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Swansea Road, Heolgerrig
06:5608:1209:1410:1411:1412:4414:4416:4417:5718:57
o/s, Christ Church, Pantycelynen, Heolgerrig
06:5708:1309:1510:1511:1512:4514:4516:4517:5818:58
after, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Aberdare Road, Merthyr Tydfil
06:5808:1409:1610:1611:1612:4614:4616:4617:5918:59
o/s, Tredegar Arms, High Street, Dowlais Top
06:16
at, Coedcae, High Street, Dowlais Top
06:16
o/s, Antelope, High Street, Cae-Harris
06:16
after, Market Street, High Street, Dowlais
06:17
nr, Flats, High Street, Dowlais
06:19
after, Norton, High Street, Penydarren
06:21
after, Steps, High Street, Penydarren
06:22
nr, Club, High Street, Penydarren
06:24
after, High Street Nursing Home, High Street, Penydarren
06:25
before, Trevithick Memorial, Penydarren Road, Penydarren
06:25
opp, RAFA Club, Penry Street, Glebeland
06:5808:1509:1610:1611:1612:4614:4616:4617:5918:59
Stand 15, Bus Station, Castle Street, Merthyr Tydfil
06:3007:0008:1709:1810:1811:1812:4814:4816:4818:0119:01
Stand 15, Bus Station, Castle Street, Merthyr Tydfil
06:2006:3507:0507:3508:2009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:00
nr Aldi, Castle Bingo, Plymouth Street, Merthyr Tydfil
06:2106:3607:0607:3608:2109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:01
nr, Mardy, Plymouth Street, Merthyr Tydfil
06:2206:3607:0607:3608:2209:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:01
after, Hoovers Main Gate, Merthyr Road, Pentrebach
06:2406:3807:0807:3808:2409:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:03
o/s, Ynysangharad Park Gates, Bridge Street, Pontypridd
06:4906:5907:2907:5908:4909:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:24
Stand 11, Bus Station, Morgan Street, Pontypridd
06:5007:0007:3008:0008:5009:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:25
Stand E2, Catherine Street, Catherine Street, Pontypridd
06:5107:0107:3108:0108:5109:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:26
Caedelyn Road, Ash Grove, Whitchurch
07:1807:3108:0508:3709:1509:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:53
opp, Tyn y Parc Road, Manor Way, Whitchurch
07:1907:3208:0608:3909:1509:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:54
Heol Nest, Manor Way, Whitchurch
07:1907:3308:0608:3909:1609:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:54
Manor Rise, Manor Way, Whitchurch
07:2007:3308:0708:4009:1609:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:55
Pantbach Place, Manor Way, Birchgrove
07:2107:3408:0808:4109:1709:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:56
opp, Cross Inn, Merthyr Road, Gabalfa
07:2207:3508:0908:4209:1809:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:57
o/s, Cathays High School, North Road, Maindy
07:2407:3808:1208:4609:2009:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:59
o/s, College Road Stop RK, North Road, Cathays Park
07:2707:4108:1608:4909:2209:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2718:02
o/s, Law Courts Stop RJ, North Road, Cathays Park
07:2807:4208:1708:5009:2309:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2818:03
o/s, Kingsway Stop GR, Kingsway, Cardiff
07:2807:4308:1708:5109:2309:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2818:03
o/s, Castle Street Stop KB, Castle Street, Cardiff
07:2907:4308:1808:5209:2409:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2918:04
o/s, Quay Street KE, Westgate Street, Cardiff
07:2907:4408:1908:5209:2409:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2918:04
o/s, Royal Hotel KJ, Westgate Street, Cardiff
07:3007:4508:1908:5309:2510:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:05
Central Station, Penarth Road, Cardiff
07:3107:4608:2108:5509:2610:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:06
Tresillian Way, Tresillian Way, Cardiff
07:3207:4708:2208:5609:2710:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:07
SSWL - Stagecoach South WalesX4 - Change to X4 at Merthyr Tydfil for Cardiff

Newtown - Cardiff via Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil

Swipe for times
Stand B, Bus Station, Wesley Street, Newtown
15:00
Cwrt Croesawdy, New Road, Newtown
15:01
Church, A483, Dolfor
15:13
Camnant, A483, Dolfor
15:18
Llaithddu Turn, A483, Dolfor
15:19
Dolaucwmffrwd Turn, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
15:22
New Inn, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
15:25
Maes-yr-helem Bridge, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
15:26
Llananno Bridge, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
15:28
Lion Hotel, A483, Llanbister
15:30
Ithon View, Village Road, Llanddewi Ystradenny
15:35
St David`s Church, Village Road, Llanddewi Ystradenny
15:35
Crossways, A483, Llanddewi Ystradenny
15:36
Rock Road, A483, Fron
15:39
Tan-y-Fron, A483, Fron
15:39
Builders Arms, A483, Crossgates
15:39
Penybryn, A483, Crossgates
15:40
Swiss Villa, Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells
15:44
Tremont Road, Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells
15:45
Stand C, Station, Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells
15:46
Stand C, Station, Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells
15:47
Post Office, Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells
15:47
Auto Palace, Temple Street, Llandrindod Wells
15:48
Grosvenor Stores, Temple Street, Llandrindod Wells
15:49
Ridgebourne, Wellington Road, Llandrindod Wells
15:51
Pentrosfa, Wellington Road, Llandrindod Wells
15:52
Howey Village, A483, Howey
15:54
Llwyn-dderw, A483, Howey
15:54
Sunny Haven Park, A483, Crossway
15:56
St Matthew`s Church, A483, Llanelwedd
16:04
Strand Hall, Strand Street, Builth Wells
16:08
Groe, The Strand, Builth Wells
16:09
Post Office, A470, Erwood
16:22
Griffin Inn, A470, Llyswen
16:29
Pontybat Crossroads, A438, Llanfilo
16:33
Griffin Inn, A438, Felinfach
16:36
Felinfach Turn, A470, Felinfach
16:36
Bishop's Meadow, B4602, Brecon
16:41
Hospital, Cerrigcochion Road, Brecon
16:43
Free Street, Free Street, Brecon
16:44
Stand 1, Interchange, Heol Gouesnou, Brecon
16:45
Stand 1, Interchange, Heol Gouesnou, Brecon
10:5116:51
Free Street, Free Street, Brecon
10:5116:51
St David's Church, Newgate Street, Llanfaes
10:5516:55
Libanus, A470, Libanus
11:0017:00
Llwyn y Celyn, A470, Libanus
11:0317:03
Storey Arms, A470, Glyn Tarell
11:0717:07
Nant Ddu Lodge, A470, Nant-ddu
11:1117:11
nr, Forest Mountain Centre, A470, Llwyn-On
11:1317:13
before, Llwyn-on Village, A470, Llwyn-On
11:1517:15
in, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Swansea Road, Heolgerrig
11:2317:23
o/s, Christ Church, Pantycelynen, Heolgerrig
11:2417:24
after, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Aberdare Road, Merthyr Tydfil
11:2417:24
opp, RAFA Club, Penry Street, Glebeland
11:2517:25
Stand 1, Bus Station, Castle Street, Merthyr Tydfil
11:2617:26
SSWL - Stagecoach South Wales

Newtown - Cardiff via Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil

Swipe for times
Stand B, Bus Station, Wesley Street, Newtown
15:00
Cwrt Croesawdy, New Road, Newtown
15:01
Church, A483, Dolfor
15:13
Camnant, A483, Dolfor
15:18
Llaithddu Turn, A483, Dolfor
15:19
Dolaucwmffrwd Turn, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
15:22
New Inn, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
15:25
Maes-yr-helem Bridge, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
15:26
Llananno Bridge, A483, Llanbadarn Fynydd
15:28
Lion Hotel, A483, Llanbister
15:30
Ithon View, Village Road, Llanddewi Ystradenny
15:35
St David`s Church, Village Road, Llanddewi Ystradenny
15:35
Crossways, A483, Llanddewi Ystradenny
15:36
Rock Road, A483, Fron
15:39
Tan-y-Fron, A483, Fron
15:39
Builders Arms, A483, Crossgates
15:39
Penybryn, A483, Crossgates
15:40
Swiss Villa, Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells
15:44
Tremont Road, Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells
15:45
Stand C, Station, Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells
15:46
Stand C, Station, Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells
15:47
Post Office, Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells
15:47
Auto Palace, Temple Street, Llandrindod Wells
15:48
Grosvenor Stores, Temple Street, Llandrindod Wells
15:49
Ridgebourne, Wellington Road, Llandrindod Wells
15:51
Pentrosfa, Wellington Road, Llandrindod Wells
15:52
Howey Village, A483, Howey
15:54
Llwyn-dderw, A483, Howey
15:54
Sunny Haven Park, A483, Crossway
15:56
St Matthew`s Church, A483, Llanelwedd
16:04
Strand Hall, Strand Street, Builth Wells
16:08
Groe, The Strand, Builth Wells
16:09
Post Office, A470, Erwood
16:22
Griffin Inn, A470, Llyswen
16:29
Pontybat Crossroads, A438, Llanfilo
16:33
Griffin Inn, A438, Felinfach
16:36
Felinfach Turn, A470, Felinfach
16:36
Bishop's Meadow, B4602, Brecon
16:41
Hospital, Cerrigcochion Road, Brecon
16:43
Free Street, Free Street, Brecon
16:44
Stand 1, Interchange, Heol Gouesnou, Brecon
16:45
Stand 1, Interchange, Heol Gouesnou, Brecon
10:5116:51
Free Street, Free Street, Brecon
10:5116:51
St David's Church, Newgate Street, Llanfaes
10:5516:55
Libanus, A470, Libanus
11:0017:00
Llwyn y Celyn, A470, Libanus
11:0317:03
Storey Arms, A470, Glyn Tarell
11:0717:07
Nant Ddu Lodge, A470, Nant-ddu
11:1117:11
nr, Forest Mountain Centre, A470, Llwyn-On
11:1317:13
before, Llwyn-on Village, A470, Llwyn-On
11:1517:15
in, Cyfarthfa Retail Park, Swansea Road, Heolgerrig
11:2317:23
o/s, Christ Church, Pantycelynen, Heolgerrig
11:2417:24
after, Kirkhouse Memorial Hall, Aberdare Road, Merthyr Tydfil
11:2417:24
opp, RAFA Club, Penry Street, Glebeland
11:2517:25
Stand 1, Bus Station, Castle Street, Merthyr Tydfil
11:2617:26
SSWL - Stagecoach South Wales