Text-size: A A A
Contrast:
Listen: More about BrowseAloud

Call us: 0800 464 00 00

Timetables
461
  • Hereford
  • Llandrindod Wells
  • Kington
  • Llandrindod Wells
  • Hereford
  • Llandrindod Wells
Change
direction

Hereford - Llandrindod Wells via Kington - New Radnor Kington - Llandrindod Wells via New Radnor Hereford - Llandrindod Wells via Kington - New Radnor

Swipe for times
Stand 3, Railway Station, Station Approach, Hereford
07:4809:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:1517:0017:0018:15
Stand 3, Country Bus Station, Commercial Road, Hereford
07:5008:0009:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:2017:0518:20
Stand 2, Maylord Shopping Centre, Slip Road off Blueschool Street, Hereford
07:5209:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:2217:0718:22
adj, Victoria Court, Eign Street, Hereford
07:5409:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2517:1018:25
adj, Ryelands Street, Whitecross Street, Hereford
07:5409:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2517:1018:25
adj, White Horse Street, Whitecross Road, Hereford
07:5509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:2717:1218:27
adj, Holmer Street, Whitecross Road, Whitecross
07:5609:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:2817:1318:28
NW-bound, Memorial, Whitecross Road (A438), Whitecross
07:5808:0509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:3017:1518:30
adj, Fayre Oaks, Kings Acre Road, Kings Acre
07:5809:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:3017:1518:30
opp, Hillary Drive, Kings Acre Road, Kings Acre
07:5809:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:3117:1618:31
opp, Cotswold Drive, Kings Acre Road, Hereford
07:5909:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:3117:1618:31
opp, Huntington Lane, Kings Acre Road, Kings Acre
07:5909:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:3217:1718:32
opp, Bay Horse Inn, Kings Acre Road, Kings Acre
07:5909:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:3217:1718:32
adj, Conifer Walk, Kings Acre Road, Kings Acre
08:0009:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:1818:33
opp, Wyevale Garden Centre, Kings Acre Road/A438, Kings Acre
08:0009:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:3417:1918:34
opp, Wyevale Way, A480, Kings Acre
08:0109:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:3417:1918:34
adj, Camp, A480, Credenhill
08:0309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3817:2318:38
adj, Jellicoe Way, A480, Credenhill
08:0409:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3817:2318:38
SW-bound, Tree, A480, Credenhill
08:0509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:2518:40
adj, Waterside, Station Road, Credenhill
08:15
adj, Church, Village Lane, Mansell Lacy
09:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:4517:3018:45
opp, Yazor Church, A480, Mansell Lacy
09:3310:3211:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4817:3318:48
adj, Station Road, A480, Moorhampton
08:1509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:5017:3517:2518:50
N-bound, Weobley Turn, B4230, Norton Canon
08:1509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:5017:3518:50
NW-bound, Broad Street, Broad Street, Weobley
08:2009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:5517:4018:55
opp, Burtonwood, Burtonwood, Weobley
08:35
NW-bound, Whitehill Weobley Turn, B4230, Weobley
08:2109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5617:4118:56
opp, Weobley Turn, A480, Norton Canon
17:25
NW-bound, Eccles Green, A480, Norton Canon
17:26
NW-bound, Oak, A480, Sarnesfield
08:2509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:0017:4517:3019:00
NW-bound, Almeley Turn, A480, Woonton
08:3009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0517:5017:3519:05
opp, West View, unclassified road, Almeley
10:55
adj, Tram Square, A4111 Church Road, Eardisley
11:00
adj, Shelter, A480, Holme Marsh
08:3309:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:0817:5317:3819:08
NW-bound, Forge Row, A480, Lyonshall
08:3509:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:1017:5517:4019:10
opp, The Close, A480, Lyonshall
08:3509:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:1017:5519:10
opp, Church, A44, Lyonshall
08:3709:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:1217:5719:12
W-bound, Headbrook, Headbrook, Headbrook
08:4210:0211:0812:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:1718:0219:17
opp, Kington Motors, Headbrook, Headbrook
08:4310:0311:0812:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:1818:0319:18
NW-bound, Bridge Street, Bridge Street, Kington
08:4310:0311:0912:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:1818:0319:18
opp, Post Office, Bridge St, Kington
08:4410:0411:0912:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:1918:0419:19
W-bound, High Street, High Street, Kington
08:4410:0411:0912:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:1918:0419:19
adj, Mill Street Car Park, Mill Street, Kington
08:4510:0511:1012:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:2018:0517:5019:20
adj, Mill Street Car Park, Mill Street, Kington
06:0007:3007:3008:4510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:1017:2018:10
adj, Park View, Park View, Kington
08:47
E-bound, High Street, High St, Kington
07:3007:30
adj, The Beeches, Duke Street, Kington
07:3007:30
adj, Ye Olde Tavern, Victoria Road, Kington
07:3107:31
adj, Rushock Turn, unclassified road, Rushock
07:3307:33
adj, Monument, B4355, Titley
07:3707:37
John Beddoes School, Grounds, Presteigne
07:4307:43
Townend, Hereford Street, Presteigne
07:4407:44
adj, Swan Hotel, Church Road, Kington
06:0010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:1017:2018:10
opp, Montfort Fields, Montford Road, Kington
06:0110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:1117:2118:11
N-bound, Montfort Road, Montfort Road, Floodgates
17:21
adj, Kington Turn, A44, Floodgates
06:0110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:1117:2118:11
Stanner Junction, A44, Stanner
06:0310:1311:1312:1413:1314:1316:1418:13
Crown Inn, A44, Walton
06:0510:1711:1712:1713:1714:1716:1717:2618:17
Main Road, Main Road, Evenjobb
12:2116:21
Police Station, Hereford Street, Presteigne
07:4407:44
Lower House, Main Road, Discoed
07:4907:49
Village Hall, B4372, Kinnerton
07:5407:5412:2316:23
Eagle Hotel, Broad Street, New Radnor
07:5907:5910:2111:2112:2813:2114:2116:2817:3118:21
The Bakery, B4372 High Street, New Radnor
07:5907:5917:31
Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan, A44, Llanfihangel-nant-Melan
06:1108:0308:0310:2511:2512:3213:2514:2516:3217:3518:25
Tynllan Farm, A44, Llandegley
06:1708:1108:1110:3311:3312:3913:3314:3316:4017:4318:33
Llandegley Village Turn, A44, Llandegley
06:1708:1108:1111:3317:43
Severn Arms, A44, Penybont
06:2008:1408:1410:3611:3612:4213:3614:3616:4317:4618:36
Bryn Thomas Turning, A44, Penybont
06:2008:1408:1410:3611:3612:4213:3614:3616:4317:4618:36
Penybont Railway Station, A44, Crossgates
06:2308:1708:1710:3911:3912:4513:3914:3916:4617:4918:39
Primary School, A44, Crossgates
06:2508:1908:1910:4111:4112:4713:4114:4116:4817:5118:41
Builders Arms, A483, Crossgates
06:2608:2008:2010:4211:4212:4813:4214:4216:4917:5218:42
Penybryn, A483, Crossgates
06:2608:2008:2010:4211:4212:4813:4214:4216:4918:42
Swiss Villa, Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells
06:3008:2508:2510:4611:4612:5213:4614:4616:5318:46
Tremont Road, Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells
06:3108:2608:2610:4711:4712:5313:4714:4716:5418:47
Tremont Road, Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells
08:2708:27
Auto Palace, Temple Street, Llandrindod Wells
08:2708:27
Coleg Powys, Beaufort Road, Llandrindod Wells
08:2808:28
Powys County Hall, Grounds, Llandrindod Wells
08:3108:31
Coleg Powys, Spa Road East, Llandrindod Wells
08:3108:32
High School, Dyffryn Road, Llandrindod Wells
08:35
Stand A, Station, Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells
06:3208:3208:4010:4811:4812:5413:4814:4816:5517:5818:48
CD - College Days OnlySARG - Sargents Brothers CoachesSH - School HolidaysSD - Schooldays OnlyWS - Weobley School Days Only

Hereford - Llandrindod Wells via Kington - New Radnor Hereford - Llandrindod Wells via Kington - New Radnor

Swipe for times
Stand 3, Railway Station, Station Approach, Hereford
09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:1517:0018:15
Stand 3, Country Bus Station, Commercial Road, Hereford
09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:2017:0518:20
Stand 2, Maylord Shopping Centre, Slip Road off Blueschool Street, Hereford
09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:2217:0718:22
adj, Victoria Court, Eign Street, Hereford
09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2517:1018:25
adj, Ryelands Street, Whitecross Street, Hereford
09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2517:1018:25
adj, White Horse Street, Whitecross Road, Hereford
09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:2717:1218:27
adj, Holmer Street, Whitecross Road, Whitecross
09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:2817:1318:28
NW-bound, Memorial, Whitecross Road (A438), Whitecross
09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:3017:1518:30
adj, Fayre Oaks, Kings Acre Road, Kings Acre
09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:3017:1518:30
opp, Hillary Drive, Kings Acre Road, Kings Acre
09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:3117:1618:31
opp, Cotswold Drive, Kings Acre Road, Hereford
09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:3117:1618:31
opp, Huntington Lane, Kings Acre Road, Kings Acre
09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:3217:1718:32
opp, Bay Horse Inn, Kings Acre Road, Kings Acre
09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:3217:1718:32
adj, Conifer Walk, Kings Acre Road, Kings Acre
09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:3317:1818:33
opp, Wyevale Garden Centre, Kings Acre Road/A438, Kings Acre
09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:3417:1918:34
opp, Wyevale Way, A480, Kings Acre
09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:3417:1918:34
adj, Camp, A480, Credenhill
09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3817:2318:38
adj, Jellicoe Way, A480, Credenhill
09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3817:2318:38
SW-bound, Tree, A480, Credenhill
09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:2518:40
adj, Church, Village Lane, Mansell Lacy
09:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:4517:3018:45
opp, Old School, A480, Mansell Lacy
11:3014:3015:3018:45
opp, Yazor Church, A480, Mansell Lacy
09:3310:3211:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4817:3318:48
adj, Station Road, A480, Moorhampton
09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:5017:3518:50
N-bound, Weobley Turn, B4230, Norton Canon
09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:5017:3518:50
NW-bound, Broad Street, Broad Street, Weobley
09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:5517:4018:55
NW-bound, Whitehill Weobley Turn, B4230, Weobley
09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5617:4118:56
NW-bound, Oak, A480, Sarnesfield
09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:0017:4519:00
NW-bound, Almeley Turn, A480, Woonton
09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0517:5019:05
opp, West View, unclassified road, Almeley
10:55
adj, Tram Square, A4111 Church Road, Eardisley
11:00
adj, Shelter, A480, Holme Marsh
09:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:0817:5319:08
NW-bound, Forge Row, A480, Lyonshall
09:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:1017:5519:10
opp, The Close, A480, Lyonshall
09:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:1017:5519:10
opp, Church, A44, Lyonshall
09:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:1217:5719:12
W-bound, Headbrook, Headbrook, Headbrook
10:0211:0812:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:1718:0219:17
opp, Kington Motors, Headbrook, Headbrook
10:0311:0812:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:1818:0319:18
NW-bound, Bridge Street, Bridge Street, Kington
10:0311:0912:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:1818:0319:18
opp, Post Office, Bridge St, Kington
10:0411:0912:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:1918:0419:19
W-bound, High Street, High Street, Kington
10:0411:0912:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:1918:0419:19
adj, Mill Street Car Park, Mill Street, Kington
10:0511:1012:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:2018:0519:20
adj, Mill Street Car Park, Mill Street, Kington
07:5010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:1017:2018:10
adj, Swan Hotel, Church Road, Kington
07:5010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1016:1017:2018:10
opp, Montfort Fields, Montford Road, Kington
07:5110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:1117:2118:11
N-bound, Montfort Road, Montfort Road, Floodgates
12:1116:11
adj, Kington Turn, A44, Floodgates
07:5110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:1117:2118:11
Stanner Junction, A44, Stanner
07:5310:1311:1312:1413:1314:1316:1417:2318:13
Crown Inn, A44, Walton
07:5510:1711:1712:1713:1714:1716:1717:2718:17
Main Road, Main Road, Evenjobb
12:2016:20
Main Road, Main Road, Evenjobb
12:2116:21
Village Hall, B4372, Kinnerton
12:2316:23
Eagle Hotel, Broad Street, New Radnor
07:5910:2111:2112:2813:2114:2116:2817:3118:21
The Bakery, B4372 High Street, New Radnor
12:2816:28
Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan, A44, Llanfihangel-nant-Melan
08:0310:2511:2512:3213:2514:2516:3217:3518:25
Tynllan Farm, A44, Llandegley
08:1110:3311:3312:3913:3314:3316:4017:4318:33
Llandegley Village Turn, A44, Llandegley
08:1110:3311:3312:3913:3314:3316:4017:4318:33
Severn Arms, A44, Penybont
08:1410:3611:3612:4213:3614:3616:4317:4618:36
Bryn Thomas Turning, A44, Penybont
08:1410:3611:3612:4213:3614:3616:4317:4618:36
Penybont Railway Station, A44, Crossgates
08:1710:3911:3912:4513:3914:3916:4617:4918:39
Primary School, A44, Crossgates
08:1910:4111:4112:4713:4114:4116:4817:5118:41
Builders Arms, A483, Crossgates
08:2010:4211:4212:4813:4214:4216:4917:5218:42
Penybryn, A483, Crossgates
08:2010:4211:4212:4813:4214:4216:4917:5218:42
Swiss Villa, Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells
08:2410:4611:4612:5213:4614:4616:5317:5618:46
Tremont Road, Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells
08:2510:4711:4712:5313:4714:4716:5417:5718:47
Stand A, Station, Station Crescent, Llandrindod Wells
08:2610:4811:4812:5413:4814:4816:5517:5818:48
SARG - Sargents Brothers Coaches