Timetables
Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd via Kinmel Bay Monday to Fridays (excluding Bank Holidays)
Swipe for times
at, Rhyl Railway Station Stand E, Vale Road Bridge, Rhyl
before, Crescent Road, Wellington Road, Rhyl
before, Palace Avenue, Wellington Road, Rhyl
before, Westbourne Avenue, Wellington Road, Rhyl
o/s, Marine Lake, Wellington Road, Rhyl
before, Betws Avenue, Foryd Road, Kinmel Bay
o/s, Kinmel Bay Community Centre, Foryd Road, Kinmel Bay
o/s 19, Llugwy Road Middle, Heol Llugwy, Kinmel Bay
before, Maesgwyn, Rhodfa Caer, Kinmel Bay
after, Oajlea, Clwyd Park, Kinmel Bay
before, Garth Clarendon, Clwyd Park, Kinmel Bay
after , Parc Hyde, Denbigh Circle, Kinmel Bay
after, Denbigh Circle, St Asaph Avenue, Towyn
nr, Glan-y-morfa, Ronald's Way, Bodelwyddan
nr, Lowther Arms, St Asaph Road, Bodelwyddan
after, Vicarage Close, Unnamed Road, Bodelwyddan
in, Glan Clwyd Hospital, Grounds, Bodelwyddan
Service Number: Operator Code Footnotes: | 45 MHCO - | 45 MHCO - | 45 MHCO - | 45 MHCO r |
---|---|---|---|---|
at, Rhyl Railway Station Stand E, Vale Road Bridge, RhylShow more stopsv | 09:40 | 10:50 | 12:30 | 14:22 |
before, Crescent Road, Wellington Road, Rhyl | 09:42 | 10:52 | 12:32 | 14:24 |
before, Palace Avenue, Wellington Road, Rhyl | 09:43 | 10:53 | 12:33 | 14:25 |
before, Westbourne Avenue, Wellington Road, RhylShow more stopsv | 09:44 | 10:54 | 12:34 | 14:26 |
o/s, Marine Lake, Wellington Road, Rhyl | 09:44 | 10:54 | 12:34 | 14:26 |
before, Betws Avenue, Foryd Road, Kinmel Bay | 09:46 | 10:56 | 12:36 | 14:28 |
o/s, Kinmel Bay Community Centre, Foryd Road, Kinmel Bay | 09:47 | 10:57 | 12:37 | 14:29 |
o/s 19, Llugwy Road Middle, Heol Llugwy, Kinmel Bay | 09:51 | 11:01 | 12:41 | 14:33 |
before, Maesgwyn, Rhodfa Caer, Kinmel Bay | 09:52 | 11:02 | 12:42 | 14:34 |
after, Oajlea, Clwyd Park, Kinmel Bay | 09:54 | 11:04 | 12:44 | 14:36 |
before, Garth Clarendon, Clwyd Park, Kinmel BayShow more stopsv | 09:55 | 11:05 | 12:45 | 14:37 |
after , Parc Hyde, Denbigh Circle, Kinmel Bay | 09:55 | 11:05 | 12:45 | - |
after, Denbigh Circle, St Asaph Avenue, Towyn | 09:56 | 11:06 | 12:46 | - |
nr, Glan-y-morfa, Ronald's Way, Bodelwyddan | 09:59 | 11:09 | 12:49 | - |
nr, Lowther Arms, St Asaph Road, BodelwyddanShow more stopsv | 10:01 | 11:11 | 12:51 | - |
after, Vicarage Close, Unnamed Road, Bodelwyddan | 10:01 | 11:11 | 12:51 | - |
in, Glan Clwyd Hospital, Grounds, Bodelwyddan | 10:04 | 11:14 | 12:54 | - |
MHCO - M & H Coachesr - Operates to this point on request
Swipe for times
at, Rhyl Railway Station Stand E, Vale Road Bridge, Rhyl
before, Crescent Road, Wellington Road, Rhyl
before, Palace Avenue, Wellington Road, Rhyl
before, Westbourne Avenue, Wellington Road, Rhyl
o/s, Marine Lake, Wellington Road, Rhyl
before, Betws Avenue, Foryd Road, Kinmel Bay
o/s, Kinmel Bay Community Centre, Foryd Road, Kinmel Bay
o/s 19, Llugwy Road Middle, Heol Llugwy, Kinmel Bay
before, Maesgwyn, Rhodfa Caer, Kinmel Bay
after, Oajlea, Clwyd Park, Kinmel Bay
before, Garth Clarendon, Clwyd Park, Kinmel Bay
after , Parc Hyde, Denbigh Circle, Kinmel Bay
after, Denbigh Circle, St Asaph Avenue, Towyn
nr, Glan-y-morfa, Ronald's Way, Bodelwyddan
nr, Lowther Arms, St Asaph Road, Bodelwyddan
after, Vicarage Close, Unnamed Road, Bodelwyddan
in, Glan Clwyd Hospital, Grounds, Bodelwyddan
Service Number: Operator Code Footnotes: | 45 MHCO - | 45 MHCO - | 45 MHCO - | 45 MHCO r | 45 MHCO - | 45 MHCO - |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
at, Rhyl Railway Station Stand E, Vale Road Bridge, RhylShow more stopsv | 09:40 | 10:50 | 12:30 | 14:22 | 15:15 | 16:10 |
before, Crescent Road, Wellington Road, Rhyl | 09:42 | 10:52 | 12:32 | 14:24 | 15:17 | 16:12 |
before, Palace Avenue, Wellington Road, Rhyl | 09:43 | 10:53 | 12:33 | 14:25 | 15:18 | 16:13 |
before, Westbourne Avenue, Wellington Road, RhylShow more stopsv | 09:44 | 10:54 | 12:34 | 14:26 | 15:19 | 16:14 |
o/s, Marine Lake, Wellington Road, Rhyl | 09:44 | 10:54 | 12:34 | 14:26 | 15:19 | 16:14 |
before, Betws Avenue, Foryd Road, Kinmel Bay | 09:46 | 10:56 | 12:36 | 14:28 | 15:21 | 16:16 |
o/s, Kinmel Bay Community Centre, Foryd Road, Kinmel Bay | 09:47 | 10:57 | 12:37 | 14:29 | 15:22 | 16:17 |
o/s 19, Llugwy Road Middle, Heol Llugwy, Kinmel Bay | 09:51 | 11:01 | 12:41 | 14:33 | 15:26 | 16:21 |
before, Maesgwyn, Rhodfa Caer, Kinmel Bay | 09:52 | 11:02 | 12:42 | 14:34 | 15:27 | 16:22 |
after, Oajlea, Clwyd Park, Kinmel Bay | 09:54 | 11:04 | 12:44 | 14:36 | 15:29 | 16:24 |
before, Garth Clarendon, Clwyd Park, Kinmel BayShow more stopsv | 09:55 | 11:05 | 12:45 | 14:37 | 15:30 | 16:25 |
after , Parc Hyde, Denbigh Circle, Kinmel Bay | 09:55 | 11:05 | 12:45 | - | 15:30 | 16:25 |
after, Denbigh Circle, St Asaph Avenue, Towyn | 09:56 | 11:06 | 12:46 | - | 15:31 | 16:26 |
nr, Glan-y-morfa, Ronald's Way, Bodelwyddan | 09:59 | 11:09 | 12:49 | - | 15:34 | 16:29 |
nr, Lowther Arms, St Asaph Road, BodelwyddanShow more stopsv | 10:01 | 11:11 | 12:51 | - | 15:36 | 16:31 |
after, Vicarage Close, Unnamed Road, Bodelwyddan | 10:01 | 11:11 | 12:51 | - | 15:36 | 16:31 |
in, Glan Clwyd Hospital, Grounds, Bodelwyddan | 10:04 | 11:14 | 12:54 | - | 15:39 | 16:34 |
MHCO - M & H Coachesr - Operates to this point on request