Timetables
16
- Pantygasseg
- Pontypool
This timetable is valid until 31/03/2024
Pantygasseg - Pontypool via Waunduu Monday to Fridays (excluding Bank Holidays)
Swipe for times
opp 89, Waunddu, Waunddu, Cwmffrwdoer
after, Cwmfrwdoer Primary, Waunddu, Cwmffrwdoer
in, Cefn-Crib Road, Cefn-Crib Road, Pantygasseg
nr, Wesley Terrace, Plasycoed Road, Plas-y-coed
o/s 2, Waunddu, Waunddu, Cwmffrwdoer
o/s, Bridgend Hotel, Chapel Road, Cwmffrwdoer
in, Estate Road, Estate Road, Pontnewynydd
after, Merchant's Hill, Osborne Road, Pontnewynydd
opp, Riverside, Riverside, Pontypool
opp Bank, Park Road, Park Road, Pontypool
in, Crane Street Loop, Crane Street, Pontypool
at, Market Square, Market Street, Pontypool
Service Number: Operator Code Footnotes: | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opp 89, Waunddu, Waunddu, CwmffrwdoerShow more stopsv | 08:12 | 09:12 | - | 10:12 | 11:12 | - | 12:12 | 13:12 | - | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:20 | 17:20 | - |
after, Cwmfrwdoer Primary, Waunddu, Cwmffrwdoer | 08:12 | 09:12 | - | 10:12 | 11:12 | - | 12:12 | 13:12 | - | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:20 | 17:20 | - |
in, Cefn-Crib Road, Cefn-Crib Road, Pantygasseg | - | - | 09:39 | - | - | 11:39 | - | - | 13:39 | - | - | - | - | - |
nr, Wesley Terrace, Plasycoed Road, Plas-y-coedShow more stopsv | - | - | 09:42 | - | - | 11:42 | - | - | 13:42 | - | - | - | - | - |
o/s 2, Waunddu, Waunddu, Cwmffrwdoer | 08:13 | 09:13 | - | 10:13 | 11:13 | - | 12:13 | 13:13 | - | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:21 | 17:21 | - |
o/s, Bridgend Hotel, Chapel Road, Cwmffrwdoer | 08:14 | 09:14 | 09:44 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 11:44 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 13:44 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:22 | 17:22 | - |
in, Estate Road, Estate Road, PontnewynyddShow more stopsv | 08:16 | 09:16 | 09:46 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 11:46 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 13:46 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:16 |
after, Merchant's Hill, Osborne Road, Pontnewynydd | 08:17 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 11:47 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 13:47 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:17 |
opp, Riverside, Riverside, Pontypool | 08:19 | 09:19 | 09:49 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 11:49 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 13:49 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:19 |
opp Bank, Park Road, Park Road, Pontypool | 08:21 | 09:21 | 09:50 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 11:50 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 13:50 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:20 |
in, Crane Street Loop, Crane Street, Pontypool | 08:22 | 09:22 | 09:51 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 11:51 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 13:51 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:21 |
at, Market Square, Market Street, Pontypool | 08:23 | 09:23 | 09:52 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 11:52 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 13:52 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:22 |
SSWL - Stagecoach South Wales
Swipe for times
opp 89, Waunddu, Waunddu, Cwmffrwdoer
after, Cwmfrwdoer Primary, Waunddu, Cwmffrwdoer
in, Cefn-Crib Road, Cefn-Crib Road, Pantygasseg
nr, Wesley Terrace, Plasycoed Road, Plas-y-coed
o/s 2, Waunddu, Waunddu, Cwmffrwdoer
o/s, Bridgend Hotel, Chapel Road, Cwmffrwdoer
in, Estate Road, Estate Road, Pontnewynydd
after, Merchant's Hill, Osborne Road, Pontnewynydd
opp, Riverside, Riverside, Pontypool
opp Bank, Park Road, Park Road, Pontypool
in, Crane Street Loop, Crane Street, Pontypool
at, Market Square, Market Street, Pontypool
Service Number: Operator Code Footnotes: | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - | 16 SSWL - |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
opp 89, Waunddu, Waunddu, CwmffrwdoerShow more stopsv | 08:12 | 09:12 | - | 10:12 | 11:12 | - | 12:12 | 13:12 | - | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:16 | - |
after, Cwmfrwdoer Primary, Waunddu, Cwmffrwdoer | 08:12 | 09:12 | - | 10:12 | 11:12 | - | 12:12 | 13:12 | - | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:16 | - |
in, Cefn-Crib Road, Cefn-Crib Road, Pantygasseg | - | - | 09:39 | - | - | 11:39 | - | - | 13:39 | - | - | - | - | - |
nr, Wesley Terrace, Plasycoed Road, Plas-y-coedShow more stopsv | - | - | 09:42 | - | - | 11:42 | - | - | 13:42 | - | - | - | - | - |
o/s 2, Waunddu, Waunddu, Cwmffrwdoer | 08:13 | 09:13 | - | 10:13 | 11:13 | - | 12:13 | 13:13 | - | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:17 | - |
o/s, Bridgend Hotel, Chapel Road, Cwmffrwdoer | 08:14 | 09:14 | 09:44 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 11:44 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 13:44 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:18 | - |
in, Estate Road, Estate Road, PontnewynyddShow more stopsv | 08:16 | 09:16 | 09:46 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 11:46 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 13:46 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:20 | 18:11 |
after, Merchant's Hill, Osborne Road, Pontnewynydd | 08:17 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 11:47 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 13:47 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:21 | 18:12 |
opp, Riverside, Riverside, Pontypool | 08:19 | 09:19 | 09:49 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 11:49 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 13:49 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:23 | 18:14 |
opp Bank, Park Road, Park Road, Pontypool | 08:21 | 09:21 | 09:50 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 11:50 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 13:50 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:25 | 18:15 |
in, Crane Street Loop, Crane Street, Pontypool | 08:22 | 09:22 | 09:51 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 11:51 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 13:51 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:26 | 18:16 |
at, Market Square, Market Street, Pontypool | 08:23 | 09:23 | 09:52 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 11:52 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 13:52 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:27 | 18:17 |
SSWL - Stagecoach South Wales