Timetables
111
- Pontypridd
- Ty Rhiw
This timetable is valid until 31/03/2024
Pontypridd - Ty Rhiw via Glan - Y - Ffordd - Upper Boat Monday to Fridays (excluding Bank Holidays)
Swipe for times
at, Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 7, Morgan Street, Pontypridd
nr, Bunch of Grapes, Merthyr Road, Pontypridd
at, Catherine Street E1, Catherine Street, Pontypridd
before newsagents, Broadway, Broadway, Pontypridd
o/s, Parc Lewis School, Broadway, Treforest
before, Windsor Road, Broadway, Treforest
nr, Glyntaff Campus, Cardiff Road, Glyntaf
after, Castle Inn Bridge, Cardiff Road, Glyntaf
o/s, Glantaff Gardens, Cardiff Road, Rhydyfelin
opp junct, Lime Street, Dyffryn Crescent, Rhydyfelin
opp, Treharne Falts, Holly Street, Rhydyfelin
o/s, Maes-y-Felin, Dynea Road, Dynea Road
o/s car park, Pontypridd Tesco, Dynea Road, Upper Boat
before, Williams Place, Cardiff Road, Upper Boat
after, Roundabout, Main Avenue, Upper Boat
before, Pottery, Main Avenue, Treforest Industrial Estate
o/s, Peacock`s Warehouse, Heol Crochendy, Treforest Industrial Estate
o/s, Showcase Cinema, Heol Crochendy, Nantgarw
opp, College, Heol Crochendy, Nantgarw
o/s, ESIS, Heol Crochendy, Nantgarw
nr, Cross Keys Inn, Caerphilly Road, Nantgarw
opp, Tawelfryn, Caerphilly Road, Nantgarw
opp 11, Heol-y-Dderwen, Heol-y-Dderwen, Nantgarw
junct, Glan-y-ffordd, Rhiw`d Ddar, Glan-y-llyn
opp, Taffs Well Inn, Cardiff Road, Taff's Well
o/s, Castle House, Cardiff Road, Taff's Well
before, Taffs Well Railway Station, Cardiff Road, Taff's Well
before, Ty Rhiw, Cemetery Road, Ty Rhiw
Service Number: Operator Code Footnotes: | 111 NADT CD | 111 NADT - | 111 NADT - | 111 NADT - | 111 NADT - |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
at, Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 7, Morgan Street, Pontypridd | 08:15 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 14:50 |
nr, Bunch of Grapes, Merthyr Road, PontypriddShow more stopsv | - | 09:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 14:56 |
at, Catherine Street E1, Catherine Street, Pontypridd | 08:16 | - | - | - | - |
before newsagents, Broadway, Broadway, Pontypridd | 08:17 | - | - | - | - |
o/s, Parc Lewis School, Broadway, Treforest | 08:17 | - | - | - | - |
before, Windsor Road, Broadway, Treforest | 08:18 | - | - | - | - |
nr, Glyntaff Campus, Cardiff Road, Glyntaf | 08:19 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 14:57 |
after, Castle Inn Bridge, Cardiff Road, Glyntaf | 08:19 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 14:57 |
o/s, Glantaff Gardens, Cardiff Road, Rhydyfelin | 08:19 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 14:58 |
opp junct, Lime Street, Dyffryn Crescent, Rhydyfelin | 08:21 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 14:59 |
opp, Treharne Falts, Holly Street, Rhydyfelin | 08:22 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:00 |
o/s, Maes-y-Felin, Dynea Road, Dynea Road | 08:24 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:01 |
o/s car park, Pontypridd Tesco, Dynea Road, Upper BoatShow more stopsv | - | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:04 |
before, Williams Place, Cardiff Road, Upper Boat | 08:25 | - | - | - | - |
after, Roundabout, Main Avenue, Upper Boat | 08:26 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:04 |
before, Pottery, Main Avenue, Treforest Industrial Estate | 08:27 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:05 |
o/s, Peacock`s Warehouse, Heol Crochendy, Treforest Industrial Estate | 08:28 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:06 |
o/s, Showcase Cinema, Heol Crochendy, Nantgarw | 08:29 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:06 |
opp, College, Heol Crochendy, NantgarwShow more stopsv | 08:30 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:07 |
o/s, ESIS, Heol Crochendy, Nantgarw | - | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:07 |
nr, Cross Keys Inn, Caerphilly Road, Nantgarw | - | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:08 |
opp, Tawelfryn, Caerphilly Road, NantgarwShow more stopsv | - | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:11 |
opp 11, Heol-y-Dderwen, Heol-y-Dderwen, Nantgarw | - | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:12 |
junct, Glan-y-ffordd, Rhiw`d Ddar, Glan-y-llynShow more stopsv | - | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:17 |
opp, Taffs Well Inn, Cardiff Road, Taff's Well | - | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:19 |
o/s, Castle House, Cardiff Road, Taff's WellShow more stopsv | - | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:21 |
before, Taffs Well Railway Station, Cardiff Road, Taff's Well | - | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:21 |
before, Ty Rhiw, Cemetery Road, Ty Rhiw | - | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 15:25 |
CD - College Days OnlyNADT - Adventure Travel
Pontypridd - Ty Rhiw via Glan - Y - Ffordd - Upper Boat Saturday
Swipe for times
at, Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 7, Morgan Street, Pontypridd
nr, Bunch of Grapes, Merthyr Road, Pontypridd
nr, Glyntaff Campus, Cardiff Road, Glyntaf
after, Castle Inn Bridge, Cardiff Road, Glyntaf
o/s, Glantaff Gardens, Cardiff Road, Rhydyfelin
opp junct, Lime Street, Dyffryn Crescent, Rhydyfelin
opp, Treharne Falts, Holly Street, Rhydyfelin
o/s, Maes-y-Felin, Dynea Road, Dynea Road
o/s car park, Pontypridd Tesco, Dynea Road, Upper Boat
after, Roundabout, Main Avenue, Upper Boat
before, Pottery, Main Avenue, Treforest Industrial Estate
o/s, Peacock`s Warehouse, Heol Crochendy, Treforest Industrial Estate
o/s, Showcase Cinema, Heol Crochendy, Nantgarw
opp, College, Heol Crochendy, Nantgarw
o/s, ESIS, Heol Crochendy, Nantgarw
nr, Cross Keys Inn, Caerphilly Road, Nantgarw
opp, Tawelfryn, Caerphilly Road, Nantgarw
opp 11, Heol-y-Dderwen, Heol-y-Dderwen, Nantgarw
junct, Glan-y-ffordd, Rhiw`d Ddar, Glan-y-llyn
opp, Taffs Well Inn, Cardiff Road, Taff's Well
o/s, Castle House, Cardiff Road, Taff's Well
before, Taffs Well Railway Station, Cardiff Road, Taff's Well
before, Ty Rhiw, Cemetery Road, Ty Rhiw
Service Number: Operator Code Footnotes: | 111 NADT - | 111 NADT - | 111 NADT - | 111 NADT - |
---|---|---|---|---|
at, Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 7, Morgan Street, Pontypridd | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 14:50 |
nr, Bunch of Grapes, Merthyr Road, PontypriddShow more stopsv | 09:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 14:56 |
nr, Glyntaff Campus, Cardiff Road, Glyntaf | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 14:57 |
after, Castle Inn Bridge, Cardiff Road, Glyntaf | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 14:57 |
o/s, Glantaff Gardens, Cardiff Road, Rhydyfelin | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 14:58 |
opp junct, Lime Street, Dyffryn Crescent, Rhydyfelin | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 14:59 |
opp, Treharne Falts, Holly Street, Rhydyfelin | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:00 |
o/s, Maes-y-Felin, Dynea Road, Dynea Road | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:01 |
o/s car park, Pontypridd Tesco, Dynea Road, Upper BoatShow more stopsv | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:04 |
after, Roundabout, Main Avenue, Upper Boat | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:04 |
before, Pottery, Main Avenue, Treforest Industrial Estate | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:05 |
o/s, Peacock`s Warehouse, Heol Crochendy, Treforest Industrial Estate | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:06 |
o/s, Showcase Cinema, Heol Crochendy, Nantgarw | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:06 |
opp, College, Heol Crochendy, NantgarwShow more stopsv | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:07 |
o/s, ESIS, Heol Crochendy, Nantgarw | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:07 |
nr, Cross Keys Inn, Caerphilly Road, Nantgarw | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:08 |
opp, Tawelfryn, Caerphilly Road, NantgarwShow more stopsv | 09:46 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:11 |
opp 11, Heol-y-Dderwen, Heol-y-Dderwen, Nantgarw | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:12 |
junct, Glan-y-ffordd, Rhiw`d Ddar, Glan-y-llynShow more stopsv | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:17 |
opp, Taffs Well Inn, Cardiff Road, Taff's Well | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:19 |
o/s, Castle House, Cardiff Road, Taff's WellShow more stopsv | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:21 |
before, Taffs Well Railway Station, Cardiff Road, Taff's Well | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:21 |
before, Ty Rhiw, Cemetery Road, Ty Rhiw | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 15:25 |
NADT - Adventure Travel