Timetables
109
- Pontypridd
- Penygraigwen
This timetable is valid until 31/03/2024
Pontypridd - Penygraigwen via Graigwen Monday to Fridays (excluding Bank Holidays)
Swipe for times
at, Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 1, Morgan Street, Pontypridd
Stand F1, St Catherine's Church, Gelliwastad Grove, Pontypridd
after 15, Graigwen Place, Graigwen Place, Graigwen
before, Llwynmadoc Street, Graigwen Road, Graigwen
o/s, Mayfield, Mayfield Road, Graigwen
after, Nuns Crescent, Whiterock Close, Penygraigwen
before, Priory Close, Lanwood Road, Penygraigwen
nr 61, Terminus, Lanwood Road, Penygraigwen
o/s 31, Whiterock Close, Lanwood Road, Penygraigwen
before, Whiterock Drive, Whiterock Avenue, Penygraigwen
before, Llwynmadoc Street, Graigwen Road, Graigwen
after 15, Graigwen Place, Graigwen Place, Graigwen
before, Llwynmadoc Street, Graigwen Road, Graigwen
nr, Post Office, Pantygraigwen Road, Pantygraigwen
opp, Ty Mawr Hotel, Pantygraigwen Road, Pantygraigwen
opp Nant Y Coed, Ty Mawr, Ty Mawr Road, Pantygraigwen
after, Hollybush, Hopkinstown Road, Hopkinstown
nr, Trehopcyn School, Hopkinstown Road, Hopkinstown
o/s Spar, Castle Ivor, Hopkinstown Road, Hopkinstown
under viaduct, Caddy`s, Rhondda Road, Pontypridd
o/s, Muni Arts Center, Gelliwasted Road, Pontypridd
at, Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 4, Morgan Street, Pontypridd
Service Number: Operator Code Footnotes: | 109 NADT - | 109 NADT - | 109 NADT - | 109 NADT - | 109 NADT - | 109 NADT - |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
at, Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 1, Morgan Street, PontypriddShow more stopsv | 09:00 | 10:30 | 12:00 | 13:30 | 15:00 | 16:30 |
Stand F1, St Catherine's Church, Gelliwastad Grove, Pontypridd | 09:01 | 10:31 | 12:01 | 13:31 | 15:01 | 16:31 |
after 15, Graigwen Place, Graigwen Place, Graigwen | 09:02 | 10:32 | 12:02 | 13:32 | 15:02 | 16:32 |
before, Llwynmadoc Street, Graigwen Road, Graigwen | 09:03 | 10:33 | 12:03 | 13:33 | 15:03 | 16:33 |
o/s, Mayfield, Mayfield Road, Graigwen | 09:04 | 10:34 | 12:04 | 13:34 | 15:04 | 16:34 |
after, Nuns Crescent, Whiterock Close, Penygraigwen | 09:06 | 10:36 | 12:06 | 13:36 | 15:06 | 16:36 |
before, Priory Close, Lanwood Road, Penygraigwen | 09:07 | 10:37 | 12:07 | 13:37 | 15:07 | 16:37 |
nr 61, Terminus, Lanwood Road, PenygraigwenShow more stopsv | 09:08 | 10:38 | 12:08 | 13:38 | 15:08 | 16:38 |
o/s 31, Whiterock Close, Lanwood Road, Penygraigwen | 09:09 | 10:39 | 12:09 | 13:39 | 15:09 | 16:39 |
before, Whiterock Drive, Whiterock Avenue, PenygraigwenShow more stopsv | 09:10 | 10:40 | 12:10 | 13:40 | 15:10 | 16:40 |
before, Llwynmadoc Street, Graigwen Road, Graigwen | 09:11 | 10:41 | 12:11 | 13:41 | 15:11 | 16:41 |
after 15, Graigwen Place, Graigwen Place, Graigwen | 09:12 | 10:42 | 12:12 | 13:42 | 15:12 | 16:42 |
before, Llwynmadoc Street, Graigwen Road, Graigwen | 09:13 | 10:43 | 12:13 | 13:43 | 15:13 | 16:43 |
nr, Post Office, Pantygraigwen Road, Pantygraigwen | 09:14 | 10:44 | 12:14 | 13:44 | 15:14 | 16:44 |
opp, Ty Mawr Hotel, Pantygraigwen Road, PantygraigwenShow more stopsv | 09:15 | 10:45 | 12:15 | 13:45 | 15:15 | 16:45 |
opp Nant Y Coed, Ty Mawr, Ty Mawr Road, Pantygraigwen | 09:16 | 10:46 | 12:16 | 13:46 | 15:16 | 16:46 |
after, Hollybush, Hopkinstown Road, Hopkinstown | 09:18 | 10:48 | 12:18 | 13:48 | 15:18 | 16:48 |
nr, Trehopcyn School, Hopkinstown Road, Hopkinstown | 09:19 | 10:49 | 12:19 | 13:49 | 15:19 | 16:49 |
o/s Spar, Castle Ivor, Hopkinstown Road, Hopkinstown | 09:20 | 10:50 | 12:20 | 13:50 | 15:20 | 16:50 |
under viaduct, Caddy`s, Rhondda Road, Pontypridd | 09:23 | 10:53 | 12:23 | 13:53 | 15:23 | 16:53 |
o/s, Muni Arts Center, Gelliwasted Road, Pontypridd | 09:25 | 10:55 | 12:25 | 13:55 | 15:25 | 16:55 |
at, Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 4, Morgan Street, Pontypridd | 09:26 | 10:56 | 12:26 | 13:56 | 15:26 | 16:56 |
NADT - Adventure Travel
Swipe for times
at, Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 1, Morgan Street, Pontypridd
Stand F1, St Catherine's Church, Gelliwastad Grove, Pontypridd
after 15, Graigwen Place, Graigwen Place, Graigwen
before, Llwynmadoc Street, Graigwen Road, Graigwen
o/s, Mayfield, Mayfield Road, Graigwen
after, Nuns Crescent, Whiterock Close, Penygraigwen
before, Priory Close, Lanwood Road, Penygraigwen
nr 61, Terminus, Lanwood Road, Penygraigwen
o/s 31, Whiterock Close, Lanwood Road, Penygraigwen
before, Whiterock Drive, Whiterock Avenue, Penygraigwen
before, Llwynmadoc Street, Graigwen Road, Graigwen
after 15, Graigwen Place, Graigwen Place, Graigwen
before, Llwynmadoc Street, Graigwen Road, Graigwen
nr, Post Office, Pantygraigwen Road, Pantygraigwen
opp, Ty Mawr Hotel, Pantygraigwen Road, Pantygraigwen
opp Nant Y Coed, Ty Mawr, Ty Mawr Road, Pantygraigwen
after, Hollybush, Hopkinstown Road, Hopkinstown
nr, Trehopcyn School, Hopkinstown Road, Hopkinstown
o/s Spar, Castle Ivor, Hopkinstown Road, Hopkinstown
under viaduct, Caddy`s, Rhondda Road, Pontypridd
o/s, Muni Arts Center, Gelliwasted Road, Pontypridd
at, Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 4, Morgan Street, Pontypridd
Service Number: Operator Code Footnotes: | 109 NADT - | 109 NADT - | 109 NADT - | 109 NADT - | 109 NADT - | 109 NADT - |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
at, Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 1, Morgan Street, PontypriddShow more stopsv | 09:00 | 10:30 | 12:00 | 13:30 | 15:00 | 16:30 |
Stand F1, St Catherine's Church, Gelliwastad Grove, Pontypridd | 09:01 | 10:31 | 12:01 | 13:31 | 15:01 | 16:31 |
after 15, Graigwen Place, Graigwen Place, Graigwen | 09:02 | 10:32 | 12:02 | 13:32 | 15:02 | 16:32 |
before, Llwynmadoc Street, Graigwen Road, Graigwen | 09:03 | 10:33 | 12:03 | 13:33 | 15:03 | 16:33 |
o/s, Mayfield, Mayfield Road, Graigwen | 09:04 | 10:34 | 12:04 | 13:34 | 15:04 | 16:34 |
after, Nuns Crescent, Whiterock Close, Penygraigwen | 09:06 | 10:36 | 12:06 | 13:36 | 15:06 | 16:36 |
before, Priory Close, Lanwood Road, Penygraigwen | 09:07 | 10:37 | 12:07 | 13:37 | 15:07 | 16:37 |
nr 61, Terminus, Lanwood Road, PenygraigwenShow more stopsv | 09:08 | 10:38 | 12:08 | 13:38 | 15:08 | 16:38 |
o/s 31, Whiterock Close, Lanwood Road, Penygraigwen | 09:09 | 10:39 | 12:09 | 13:39 | 15:09 | 16:39 |
before, Whiterock Drive, Whiterock Avenue, PenygraigwenShow more stopsv | 09:10 | 10:40 | 12:10 | 13:40 | 15:10 | 16:40 |
before, Llwynmadoc Street, Graigwen Road, Graigwen | 09:11 | 10:41 | 12:11 | 13:41 | 15:11 | 16:41 |
after 15, Graigwen Place, Graigwen Place, Graigwen | 09:12 | 10:42 | 12:12 | 13:42 | 15:12 | 16:42 |
before, Llwynmadoc Street, Graigwen Road, Graigwen | 09:13 | 10:43 | 12:13 | 13:43 | 15:13 | 16:43 |
nr, Post Office, Pantygraigwen Road, Pantygraigwen | 09:14 | 10:44 | 12:14 | 13:44 | 15:14 | 16:44 |
opp, Ty Mawr Hotel, Pantygraigwen Road, PantygraigwenShow more stopsv | 09:15 | 10:45 | 12:15 | 13:45 | 15:15 | 16:45 |
opp Nant Y Coed, Ty Mawr, Ty Mawr Road, Pantygraigwen | 09:16 | 10:46 | 12:16 | 13:46 | 15:16 | 16:46 |
after, Hollybush, Hopkinstown Road, Hopkinstown | 09:18 | 10:48 | 12:18 | 13:48 | 15:18 | 16:48 |
nr, Trehopcyn School, Hopkinstown Road, Hopkinstown | 09:19 | 10:49 | 12:19 | 13:49 | 15:19 | 16:49 |
o/s Spar, Castle Ivor, Hopkinstown Road, Hopkinstown | 09:20 | 10:50 | 12:20 | 13:50 | 15:20 | 16:50 |
under viaduct, Caddy`s, Rhondda Road, Pontypridd | 09:23 | 10:53 | 12:23 | 13:53 | 15:23 | 16:53 |
o/s, Muni Arts Center, Gelliwasted Road, Pontypridd | 09:25 | 10:55 | 12:25 | 13:55 | 15:25 | 16:55 |
at, Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 4, Morgan Street, Pontypridd | 09:26 | 10:56 | 12:26 | 13:56 | 15:26 | 16:56 |
NADT - Adventure Travel