First Cymru will be updating the following timetables from 16/6/2019. Please click here to see an overview of these changes, and make sure you check the new timetables carefully before you travel.
- 4/4A (Morriston Hospital to Singleton Hospital via City Centre
- 6 (Swansea City Bus Station to Port Tennant)
- 10 (University Singleton Campus to Bay Campus via Sketty and City Centre)
- 11 (Swansea City Bus Station to Mayhill)
- 14 (Swansea City Bus Station to Pennard Cliffs)
- 16 (Swansea City Bus Station to Pontarddulais via Gowerton)
- 27 | 28 (Swansea City Bus Station to Penlan & Penplas)
- 29 | 39 (Swansea City Bus Station to Tycoch)
- 31 | 32 | 33 (Swansea City Bus Station to East Swansea and Neath)
- 961 (Gower College Swansea to Llansamlet)
- L3 | L4 (Llanelli to Pontarddulais)
- X8 (Swansea City Bus Station to Banwen via Neath)
- 84 (Swansea City Bus Station to Port Talbot via Baglan and Sandfields Estate)